Hotel Jean de Bruges

Editeur du site 

JEAN DE BRUGES, SAS au capital social de 5 000 €, ayant son siège social 18 place de l’Eglise 80135 SAINT RIQUIER, RCS de Amiens n° 880 635 438, TVA FR67 880 635 438, prise en la personne de sa présidente, Madame Aurélie THOREL.

Téléphone :  + 33 (0)3 22 24 78 40 – Aurélie THOREL  

 

Adresse email : contact@hoteljeandebruges.fr

 

Directeur de publication : Madame Aurélie THOREL

 

Responsable de la rédaction : Madame Aurélie THOREL

 

Créateur du site 

NORD IMAGE – Frédéric HAUDIQUER – 80 Chaussée Marcadé à 80100 ABBEVILLE – Téléphone : + 33 (0)3 22 19 21 19 – www.nord-image.com

 

Hébergement 

SAS OVH – 2 rue Kellerman – 59100 Roubaix (France) – Téléphone : +33 (0)9 72 10 10 07.

 

Crédit photographies

Toutes les photographies et images du site www.jean-de-bruges.fr sont la propriété de la société JEAN DE BRUGES.

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (GCU) is to define the terms and conditions of use of the site www.jean-de-bruges.fr

Objective and quality of content

This site, which aims to present the hotel and allow internet users to discover the services offered as well as to book rooms, strives to provide quality and verified information. If you notice a typographical error or if any information seems inaccurate, please inform us by sending us a message via the contact form. 

The site may be supplemented or modified at any time, in particular with regard to technological developments.

Access & Use of the site

Any misuse in accessing or using the site, or any use other than that for which it is intended, is prohibited. It is also strictly forbidden to jeopardise the integrity, use or operating conditions of the server or to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of the site.

Access to the site may be suspended for reasons of maintenance or updating, or due to the occurrence of a unexpected event or force majeure usually recognised by French case law.

Intellectual property

The website and its content are protected under intellectual property rights for the benefit of the company JEAN DE BRUGES. It is prohibited to copy, reproduce, extract, distribute, all or part, of the site or its elements, on any medium whatsoever without the prior written consent of Mrs Aurélie Thorel. Failure to respect these rights may incur the civil and criminal liability of the offender.  

Personal data

The JEAN DE BRUGES company, represented by its president, Mrs Aurélie THOREL, undertakes that the collection and processing of personal data, from the site www.jean-de-bruges.fr complies with the legislation on the protection of personal data.

The data collected is subject to computer processing intended for the management of reservation requests for rooms.

The reservation form limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary in view of its purpose.

The editor of the site is the only recipient of the form and in accordance with the legislation, the personal data collected may be communicated to any authorised person who requests it.

The personal data that has been collected is transmitted and stored under a secure HTTPS protocol; they are not kept for any longer than is necessary.

Then, all the personal data collected via the site will be destroyed.

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, any person concerned by the processing of personal data has a right of access, rectification, deletion, transfer of information concerning them, which they can exercise by sending an email to contact@hoteljeandebruges.fr accompanied by a valid ice of identity.

They may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data which concerns them.

For any complaint or question, the person concerned by the processing of personal data can contact the CNIL.

Connection and security

Access to and use of the site uses the SSL security standard, which ensures the authentication, confidentiality and integrity of the data exchanged end-to-end, between the user’s workstation and our site.

The information exchanged during a session on the site is secured by an SSL cryptography protocol.

Cookie policy

A ‘cookie’ is a limited size file, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard drive of your computer.

This site uses different cookies for the purpose of improving the performance of the site as well as the quality of our services.

In accordance with the recommendations by the CNIL, the cookies used on this site are strictly necessary for the provision of the site’s services. Please note, cookies for ‘session identifiers’, authentication, and traffic do not require consent from Internet user.

In accordance with the legislation, site traffic data as well as cookies allowing the traceability of Internet users and IP addresses are not kept beyond 13 months from the first visit.

Hypertext links

It is prohibited to set up a hypertext link to the site www.hotel-jean-de-bruges.fr without the prior written consent of Mrs Aurélie Thorel. In no case can the latter be held responsible for the content of sites which result from a hypertext link from this site.

Applicable law & Jurisdiction

This site is governed by French law and falls under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts covering the registered office of the company JEAN DE BRUGES.

Legal notices and General Terms of UseGeneral Terms and Conditions

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorised as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities…

Necessary always active

Unnecessary